[28/July/2018 Updated] PassLeader Premium 82q Professional Cloud Architect Braindump For Free Share (Part A)

New Updated Professional Cloud Architect Exam Questions from PassLeader Professional Cloud Architect PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader Professional Cloud Architect VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/professional-cloud-architect.html (82 Q&As)

Keywords: Professional Cloud Architect exam dumps, Professional Cloud Architect exam questions, Professional Cloud Architect VCE dumps, Professional Cloud Architect PDF dumps, Professional Cloud Architect practice tests, Professional Cloud Architect study guide, Professional Cloud Architect braindumps, Google Cloud Certifications: Professional Cloud Architect Exam

P.S. New Professional Cloud Architect dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=19jt3GbCmVz-pmGbZv8zjAu0NH7423IQ2

P.S. New Professional Data Engineer dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1m882ngsiRO1BOHineV4IQUv9jgF5Lpue

NEW QUESTION 1
Your organization requires that metrics from all applications be retained for 5 years for future analysis in possible legal proceedings. Which approach should you use?

A.    Grant the security team access to the logs in each Project.
B.    Configure Stackdriver Monitoring for all Projects, and export to BigQuery.
C.    Configure Stackdriver Monitoring for all Projects with the default retention policies.
D.    Configure Stackdriver Monitoring for all Projects, and export to Google Cloud Storage.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://cloud.google.com/monitoring/api/v3/metrics

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company has decided to build a backup replica of their on-premises user authentication PostgreSQL database on Google Cloud Platform. The database is 4 TB, and large updates are frequent. Replication requires private address space communication. Which networking approach should you use?

A.    Google Cloud Dedicated Interconnect.
B.    Google Cloud VPN connected to the data center network.
C.    A NAT and TLS translation gateway installed on-premises.
D.    A Google Compute Engine instance with a VPN server installed connected to the data center network.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://cloud.google.com/docs/enterprise/best-practices-for-enterprise-organizations

NEW QUESTION 3
Your company is forecasting a sharp increase in the number and size of Apache Spark and Hadoop jobs being run on your local datacenter. You want to utilize the cloud to help you scale this upcoming demand with the least amount of operations work and code change. Which product should you use?

A.    Google Cloud Dataflow
B.    Google Cloud Dataproc
C.    Google Compute Engine
D.    Google Container Engine

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Your company’s test suite is a custom C++ application that runs tests throughout each day on Linux virtual machines. The full test suite takes several hours to complete, running on a limited number of on premises servers reserved for testing. Your company wants to move the testing infrastructure to the cloud, to reduce the amount of time it takes to fully test a change to the system, while changing the tests as little as possible. Which cloud infrastructure should you recommend?

A.    Google Compute Engine unmanaged instance groups and Network Load Balancer.
B.    Google Compute Engine managed instance groups with auto-scaling.
C.    Google Cloud Dataproc to run Apache Hadoop jobs to process each test.
D.    Google App Engine with Google Stackdriver for logging.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://cloud.google.com/compute/docs/instance-groups/

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company just finished a rapid lift and shift to Google Compute Engine for your compute needs. You have another 9 months to design and deploy a more cloud-native solution. Specifically, you want a system that is no-ops and auto-scaling. Which two compute products should you choose? (Choose two.)

A.    Compute Engine with containers
B.    Google Container Engine with containers
C.    Google App Engine Standard Environment
D.    Compute Engine with custom instance types
E.    Compute Engine with managed instance groups

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 6
A development manager is building a new application He asks you to review his requirements and identify what cloud technologies he can use to meet them. The application must:
1. Be based on open-source technology for cloud portability.
2. Dynamically scale compute capacity based on demand.
3. Support continuous software delivery.
4. Run multiple segregated copies of the same application stack.
5. Deploy application bundles using dynamic templates.
6. Route network traffic to specific services based on URL.
Which combination of technologies will meet all of his requirements?

A.    Google Container Engine, Jenkins, and Helm.
B.    Google Container Engine and Cloud Load Balancing.
C.    Google Compute Engine and Cloud Deployment Manager.
D.    Google Compute Engine, Jenkins, and Cloud Load Balancing.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Your marketing department wants to send out a promotional email campaign. The development team wants to minimize direct operation management. They project a wide range of possible customer responses, from 100 to 500,000 click-throughs per day. The link leads to a simple website that explains the promotion and collects user information and preferences. Which infrastructure should you recommend?

A.    Use Google App Engine to serve the website and Google Cloud Datastore to store user data.
B.    Use a Google Container Engine cluster to serve the website and store data to persistent disk.
C.    Use a managed instance group to serve the website and Google Cloud Bigtable to store user data.
D.    Use a single compute Engine virtual machine (VM) to host a web server, backed by Google Cloud SQL.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
One of your primary business objectives is being able to trust the data stored in your application. You want to log all changes to the application data. How can you design your logging system to verify authenticity of your logs?

A.    Write the log concurrently in the cloud and on premises.
B.    Use a SQL database and limit who can modify the log table.
C.    Digitally sign each timestamp and log entry and store the signature.
D.    Create a JSON dump of each log entry and store it in Google Cloud Storage.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://cloud.google.com/storage/docs/access-logs

NEW QUESTION 9
You have created several preemptible Linux virtual machine instances using Google Compute Engine. You want to properly shut down your application before the virtual machines are preempted. What should you do?

A.    Create a shutdown script named k99.shutdown in the /etc/rc.6.d/ directory.
B.    Create a shutdown script registered as a xinetd service in Linux and configure a Stackdnver endpoint check to call the service.
C.    Create a shutdown script and use it as the value for a new metadata entry with the key shutdown-script in the Cloud Platform Console when you create the new virtual machine instance.
D.    Create a shutdown script, registered as a xinetd service in Linux, and use the gcloud compute instances add-metadata command to specify the service URL as the value for a new metadata entry with the key shutdown-script-url.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://cloud.google.com/compute/docs/shutdownscript

NEW QUESTION 10
Your company wants to try out the cloud with low risk. They want to archive approximately 100 TB of their log data to the cloud and test the analytics features available to them there, while also retaining that data as a long-term disaster recovery backup. Which two steps should they take? (Choose two.)

A.    Load logs into Google BigQuery.
B.    Load logs into Google Cloud SQL.
C.    Import logs into Google Stackdriver.
D.    Insert logs into Google Cloud Bigtable.
E.    Upload log files into Google Cloud Storage.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 11
You set up an autoscaling instance group to serve web traffic for an upcoming launch. After configuring the instance group as a backend service to an HTTP(S) load balancer, you notice that virtual machine (VM) instances are being terminated and re-launched every minute. The instances do not have a public IP address. You have verified the appropriate web response is coming from each instance using the curl command. You want to ensure the backend is configured correctly. What should you do?

A.    Ensure that a firewall rule exists to allow source traffic on HTTP/HTTPS to reach the load balancer.
B.    Assign a public IP to each instance and configure a firewall rule to allow the load balancer to reach the instance public IP.
C.    Ensure that a firewall rule exists to allow load balancer health checks to reach the instances in the instance group.
D.    Create a tag on each instance with the name of the load balancer. Configure a firewall rule with the name of the load balancer as the source and the instance tag as the destination.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://cloud.google.com/vpc/docs/using-firewalls

NEW QUESTION 12
You want to optimize the performance of an accurate, real-time, weather-charting application. The data comes from 50,000 sensors sending 10 readings a second, in the format of a timestamp and sensor reading. Where should you store the data?

A.    Google BigQuery
B.    Google Cloud SQL
C.    Google Cloud Bigtable
D.    Google Cloud Storage

Answer: C
Explanation:
It is time-series data, So Big Table.
https://cloud.google.com/bigtable/docs/schema-design-time-series

NEW QUESTION 13
The database administration team has asked you to help them improve the performance of their new database server running on Google Compute Engine. The database is for importing and normalizing their performance statistics and is built with MySQL running on Debian Linux. They have an n1-standard-8 virtual machine with 80 GB of SSD persistent disk. What should they change to get better performance from this system?

A.    Increase the virtual machine’s memory to 64 GB.
B.    Create a new virtual machine running PostgreSQL.
C.    Dynamically resize the SSD persistent disk to 500 GB.
D.    Migrate their performance metrics warehouse to BigQuery.
E.    Modify all of their batch jobs to use bulk inserts into the database.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Your company wants to track whether someone is present in a meeting room reserved for a scheduled meeting. There are 1000 meeting rooms across 5 offices on 3 continents. Each room is equipped with a motion sensor that reports its status every second. The data from the motion detector includes only a sensor ID and several different discrete items of information. Analysts will use this data, together with information about account owners and office locations. Which database type should you use?

A.    Flat file
B.    NoSQL
C.    Relational
D.    Blobstore

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Your customer is moving their corporate applications to Google Cloud Platform. The security team wants detailed visibility of all projects in the organization. You provision the Google Cloud Resource Manager and set up yourself as the org admin. What Google Cloud Identity and Access Management (Cloud IAM) roles should you give to the security team?

A.    Org viewer, project owner
B.    Org viewer, project viewer
C.    Org admin, project browser
D.    Project owner, network admin

Answer: B


Download the newest PassLeader Professional Cloud Architect dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

Professional Cloud Architect PDF dumps & Professional Cloud Architect VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/professional-cloud-architect.html (82 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New Professional Cloud Architect dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=19jt3GbCmVz-pmGbZv8zjAu0NH7423IQ2

P.S. New Professional Data Engineer dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1m882ngsiRO1BOHineV4IQUv9jgF5Lpue